#WeAreCoburg

OUR STAFF 

Club Executive Staff
General Manager Sebastian Spagnuolo
Football Department - Men's
Senior Coach Andrew Sturgess
Assistant Coach - Backline Marcus Hastings
Assistant Coach - Midfield TBC
Assistant Coach - Forwards TBC
Coaching Educator Brendan Murray
Development Coach Daniel Fiteni
Development Coach Jeremy Dickson
Opposition Analyst Andrew Calleja
Team Manager TBC
Football Analyst Team Leader Caleb Van Raay
  Football Analyst   Anna Burrows
Football Analyst Chris Zampaglione
Football Analyst Liam Dick
Football Analyst Steven Azzopardi
Football Analyst Charlie Russo
Team Management and Property Assistant Spiro Foscolos
  Team Management and Property Assistant   Joseph Serra
  Timekeeper   Gilbert Northrop
High Performance Team - Men's
High Performance Manager Elliott Matthews
Head of Strength & Conditioning Ricki-Lee Martinuzzo
High Performance Analyst Brodie Lincoln-West
Strength and Conditioning Coach Andrew Benton
High Performance Intern Matthew Goulas
  High Performance Intern   Tom Milicevic
  High Performance Intern   Ty Voss
  High Performance Intern   Dylan Jardas
  Lead Nutritionist/Diet Coach   Melissa Jones
  Assistant Nutritionist/Diet Coach   Caitlin McVicar
Medical Team - Men's
Physiotherapist Jake D'Elia
Team Doctor Andrew Lu
Assistant Doctor Nina Chua
Lead Trainer/Assistant Physiotherapist Karen Friesen
Sports Trainer Kelly Masters
Sports Trainer Talissa Ryrie
Sports Trainer Stephanie Serafidis
Sports Trainer Sarah Arrrowsmith
Sports Trainer Giuseppe Raiti
Sports Trainer Joseph Lumbes
Sports Trainer Liam Johns
Sports Trainer Paris Tzimos
Sports Trainer Omar Masri
  Sports Trainer   Mikaela Xiberras
Provisional Psychologist Lauren Damos
Talent Identification - Men's
Talent ID Co-Ordinator Adrian Dixon
Talent ID Officer Rhys Bloomfield
Talent ID Officer Damian Formoso
Talent ID Officer Julian Demarco
Football Department - Women's
Senior Coach Liam Cavanagh
  Assistant Coach - Backline   Abby Glascott
  Assistant Coach - Midfield   Tom Chitsos
  Assistant Coach - Forwards   Alex Volk
  Development Coach   Jessie Chester
  Development Coach   Ruzena May
  Development/Reserves Team Coach   Blake Wadley
  Development/Reserves Team Assistant Coach   Justin Beach
  Senior Team Manager   Stephanie Pavey
  Football Analyst   Declan Noronha
  Football Analyst   Emily-Rose Blake
High Performance Team - Women's
High Performance Manager Jeremy Duiker
Strength and Conditioning Coach Jamie Montalto
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Zoe Smith
Medical Team - Women's 
Team Physio TBC
  Sports Trainer   Courtney Doyle
  Sports Trainer   TBC
Water Carrier Mitch Tucker
Club Administration and Media Staff
Club Administration Assistant Gilbert Northrop
Merchandise and Membership Co-Ordinator Will Sedawie
Media Team Leader Daniel Foley
Media Team Member Daniel Atamian
Media Team Member Quinn Deluca
Media Team Member Matthew Asciak
Media Team Member Shane Young
  Media Team Member   Nick Galea
Media Team Member Eleanor Armstrong
Junior Football
Junior Football Co-Ordinator Angela Livingstone
Email: juniorfootball@coburgfc.com.au