" /> Team - The Official Website of the Coburg Football Club

Team

2020 Coburg FC Playing List

# Player DOB Height (cm) Weight (kg) Recruited from 2020 Local Club
1 Jack Murphy 08/06/1996 179 72 Seymour Seymour
2 Jesse Corigliano 30/04/1996 183 84 Strathmore/Calder Cannons Strathmore
3 Jacob Ballard 26/02/1994 188 93 Northern Blues (VFL)/Fremantle(AFL)/Richmond(VFL) Blackburn
4 Sam Lowson 24/10/1995 182 85 East Ringwood East Ringwood
5 Ryan Exon 08/01/1994 182 80 Oakleigh Chargers/Box Hill (VFL)/Frankston (VFL) Blackburn
6 Harry Nolan 11/06/1999 195 103 Eastern Ranges/Seville East Ringwood
7 Tyson Lever 09/10/1998 186 86 Calder Cannons/Adelaide(SANFL) Sunbury Lions
8 Tom Silvestro 06/07/1995 179 77 Richmond (VFL) Caulfield Grammarians
10 Mitch Podhajski 04/01/1999 192 87 Aberfeldie/Calder Cannons Aberfeldie
11 Luke Bunker 12/05/1998 184 78 Northern Knights Montmorency
12 Peter McEvoy 27/07/1991 195 91 Box Hill Bundoora
13 Braedyn Gillard 14/11/2000 183 82 Montmorency/Northern Knights Montmorency
14 Cooper Sharman 25/07/2000 192 79 Balwyn/Oakleigh Chargers Balwyn
15 Lucas Cavallaro 05/10/2000 187 94 Calder Cannons/Strathmore Strathmore
16 Athan Tsialtas 02/12/1996 194 87 Strathmore Strathmore
17 Nathan Boucher 30/04/1999 170 71 Oakleigh Chargers/Box Hill (VFL)/Collegians Collegians
18 Dinny Cleary 22/06/1998 187 90 Avondale Heights/West Coburg Avondale Heights
19 Jhye Baddely-Kelly 11/05/1996 181 81 North Heidelberg/Williamstown (VFL) Epping
20 Xavier Fry 08/08/2000 181 73 Eastern Ranges Old Trinity
21 Tye Browning 28/01/2000 183 79 Calder Cannons/Cragieburn Cragieburn
22 Adam Swierzbiolek 29/10/1994 200 106 Waverley Blues Macleod
23 Jackson McDonald 24/04/1998 184 81 Aberfeldie/Calder Cannons Glenroy
24 Will Donaghey 22/10/1999 192 79 Murray Bushrangers/Wodonga Raiders Strathmore
25 Nelson Lane 14/02/1998 179 75 Box Hill (VFL)/Norwood Norwood
26 Tyson Old 17/09/1996 179 83 Northcote Park Hurstbridge
27 Sam Binion 28/08/1998 189 86 Northern Knights/Montmorency Montmorency
28 Josh D'Intinosante 07/07/2001 177 80 South Morang/Northern Knights West Preston Lakeside
29 Mark Baker 22/02/1999 196 84 Northern Knights Macleod
30 Floyd Bollinghaus 15/05/1999 198 91 Wodonga Raiders/Murray Bushrangers Strathmore
31 Aaron Clarke 02/05/2000 195 92 Melton South/Western Jets Melton South
32 Billy Cannolo 05/12/1998 177 74 Rupertswood/Calder Cannons Rupertswood
33 Ben Reddick 02/03/2000 174 76 Strathmore/Calder Cannons Strathmore
34 Bailey Thompson 16/12/1999 186 74 Bundoora Bundoora
35 Liam Whelan 16/11/1997 194 88 North Melbourne (VFL)/Old Trinity East Ringwood
36 Josh Guthrie 21/02/1996 184 78 Geelong (VFL)/Sunbury Lions Sunbury Lions
37 Hedley Smith 02/09/1995 178 76 Fitzroy Stars Fitzroy Stars
39 Jackson Davies 19/03/2001 188 80 Northern Knights Bundoora
40 Jesse Johnson 20/06/1996 194 84 Castlemaine Strathmore
41 Kyle Galloway 21/11/1996 208 115 Northcote Park Northcote Park
42 Marcus Lentini 05/06/1999 184 76 Diamond Creek/Northern Knights Diamond Creek
44 Josh Hotchkin 08/09/2001 202 99 Calder Cannons/Aberfeldie Calder Cannons/Aberfeldie
45 Jack Sandric 26/02/1996 186 93 Box Hill (VFL) Glenroy
46 Jake Sutton 12/09/2001 187 88 Calder Cannons/Rupertswood Calder Cannons/Sunbury Lions
47 Ben Overman 07/02/2001 190 72 Calder Cannons/St.Bernards Calder Cannons/St.Bernards
48 Nick Reibelt 03/10/2000 172 69 Eltham Eltham